The market summary

  • Market summary
All prices subject to a 15 minute delay.

Indices

IndicesLatestChange on Day
FTSE 1006,807.7519.68
FTSE 25015,687.0270.49
UK FTSE All Share3,626.4111.30
FTSE techMARK 1003,260.727.17
FTSE Eurotop 1002,780.889.22
Dow Jones Industrials17,000.9018.31
Nikkei 22515,618.0788.67
Hang Seng24,640.53211.90

Charts

FTSE 100

Range:
Dow Jones

Range:

Exchange Rates

Exchange RateMid
GBP/USD1.6969
GBP/USD1.6987
GBP/EUR1.2636
GBP/EUR1.2639
GBP/JPY172.79
GBP/JPY172.98
USD/JPY101.82
USD/JPY101.83
Source S&P